MCR Division Information
Division Newsletter
Division 1
“Akron-Canton-Youngstown Division”
Ohio: Carroll, Columbiana, Harrison, Mahoning, Portage, Stark, Summit, Trumbull, Tuscarawas, and Wayne (Except Wooster)
Division 1 Logo Newsletter: Peddler Freight
Division 2
“The Keystone Division”
Ohio: Belmont, Jefferson, Monroe, and Noble;
Pennsylvania: Allegheny, Armstrong, Beaver, Butler, Fayette, Greene, Indiana, Lawrence, Mercer, Washington, and Westmoreland;
West Virginia: Barbour, Brook, Doddridge, Grant, Hancock, Harrison, Marion, Marshall, Monongalia, Ohio, Preston, Taylor, Tucker, Tyler, Wetzel
Division 2 Logo

Newsletter: Keystone Flyer

Club:
Mid-Mon Valley Model Railroad Club

Division 3
“The Miami Valley Division”
Ohio: Champaign, Clark, Dark, Greene, Mercer, Miami, Montgomery, Preble, Shelby;
Indiana: Adams, Blackford, Fayette, Grant, Henry, Huntington, Jay, Randolph, Rush, Union, Wabash, Wayne, and Wells
Division 3 Logo

Newsletter: Call Board

Club:
Dayton N-Trak

Division 4
“The North Coast Division”
Ohio: Cuyahoga, Erie, Huron, Lorain, and Medina
Division 4 Logo Newsletter: Flat Wheel
Division 5
“The Western Reserve Division”
Ohio: Ashtabula, Lake, and Geauga
link to Division 5 web page Newsletter: Train Wire

Club:
Lake Shore Live Steamers

Division 6
“The Buckeye Division”
Ohio: Ashland, Coshocton, Delaware, Fairfield, Fayette, Franklin, Guernsey, Hardin, Highland, Hocking, Holmes, Knox, Licking, Logan, Madison, Marion, Morrow, Muskingham, Perry, Pickaway, Richland, Ross, Union, and Wooster in Wayne
link to Division6 web page Newsletter: Super’s Signal
Division 7
“The Cincinnati Division”
Ohio: Brown, Butler, Clermont, Clinton, Hamilton, and Warren;
Indiana: Dearborn, Decatur, Franklin, Ohio, Ripley and Switzerland;
Kentucky: Boone, Bracken, Campbell, Carroll, Gallatin, Grant, Kenton, Mason, Owen, Pendleton, and Robertson
Division 7 Logo Newsletter: Oil Can
Division 8
“Central Kentucky and Southern Indiana”
Indiana: Clark, Crawford, Floyd, Harrison, Jefferson, Scott, and Washington;
Kentucky: Allen, Barren, Breckenridge, Bullitt, Edmonson, Grayson, Green, Hardin, Hart, Henry, Jefferson, LaRue, Marion, Meade, Metcalfe, Monroe, Nelson, Oldham, Shelby, Spencer, Taylor, Trimble, Warren, and Washington
Division 8 Logo Newsletter: Pie Card

Club:
K & I Model Railroad Club (HO scale)

Division 9
“The Coal Division”
Kentucky: Boyd, Greenup, Lawrence, and Lewis
Ohio: Adams, Athens, Gallia, Jackson, Lawrence, Meigs, Morgan, Pike, Scioto, Vinton, and Washington
West Virginia: Boone, Braxton,Cabell, Calhoun, Clay, Fayette, Gilmer, Greenbrier, Jackson, Kanawha, Lewis, Lincoln, Logan, Mason, McDowell, Mercer, Mingo, Monroe, Nicholas, Pleasants, Pocahontas, Putnam, Raleigh, Randolph, Ritchie, Roane, Summers, Upshur, Wayne, Webster, Wirt, Wood, and Wyoming
Division 9 Logo Newsletter: Up The Holler

Club:
Grafton and Greenbrier (HO scale)

Division 10
“Kentucky Division”
Kentucky: Adair, Anderson, Bath, Bell, Bourbon, Boyle, Breathitt, Carter, Casey, Clark, Clay, Clinton, Cumberland, Elliot, Estill, Fayette, Fleming, Floyd, Franklin, Garrard, Harlan, Harrison, Jackson, Jessamine, Johnson, Knott, Knox, Laurel, Lee, Leslie, Letcher, Lincoln, Madison, Magoffin, Martin, Menifee, Mercer, McCreary, Montgomery, Morgan, Nicholas, Owsley, Perry, Pike, Powell, Pulaski, Rockcastle, Rowan, Russell, Scott, Wayne, Whitley, Wolfe, and Woodford
Division 10 Logo Newsletter: Lantern
Division 11
“Keystone Corridor”
Pennsylvania: Cameron, Clarion, Clinton, Clearfield, Elk, Forest, Jefferson, and Venango
 11 Logo Newsletter: The Keystone Corridor
National Model Railroad Association NMRA Logo Newsletter: Scale Rails